2021 Honorees

    Find Your Flag

    The 2021 Flags for Honor Honorees are listed below in alphabetical order by last name. Please use this key to find your honoree’s flag at Edgewater Park.

    Find your flag below. Entries are alphabetized by last name.

    Note: You can swipe the chart to see Honoree “Title” and who each flag was “Dedicated By”.

    First NameLast NameSectionHonoree CityHonoree StateTitleDedicated By
    EdwardAciernoSection 1AshtabulaOHFireDave & Bobbi Knoepp
    BernieAdkinsSection 1OpelikaALMilitaryRichard Schwalburg
    Special Agent DanielAlfinSection 1MiamiFL9/11 Honoree- Died in the line of dutyAnonymous
    BarbAmsdellSection 1Rocky RiverOHPersonal HeroAnn Jackson
    JUANANDUJARSection 1LORAINOHMilitaryLYNNETTE ANDUJAR
    GaryAnthoneSection 1LincolnNEDr./Director of Public HealthSportsplex Rentals
    Stephen AnthonySection 1ClevelandOHFBIAnn Jackson
    SteveAnthonySection 1LakewoodOHLaw EnforcementDr. Kuan-Foung Fong & Ella Fong
    John PApanitesSection 1ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    AndyArenaSection 1ConcordOHOtherMike Benz
    CharlieArkangelSection 1New RiverAZMilitaryDr. Kuan-Foung Fong & Ella Fong
    NatalieAshbySection 1St. GeorgeUTNurse AdministratorSportsplex Rentals
    JosephBacaSection 1MedinaOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    AlannaBadgleySection 1YonkersNYHealthcareElk + Elk
    AnkushBansalSection 1Palm Beach Gardens FLDoctorWorld Synergy
    Jonathan V.BastockSection 1StowOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Todd “Lets Roll” BeamerSection 2CranburyNJ9/11 Flight 93Markers, Inc.
    MikeBecraftSection 2Morning ViewKYOtherGarth Peterson
    ConnieBeemerSection 2AnchorageAKHealthcareRichard Schwalburg
    ChrisBegleySection 2Lake CountyOHLaw EnforcementTracy Carloss
    Lance Cpl. Timothy M.Bell JrSection 2West ChesterOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    Sgt. Robert WBennettSection 2Parma HtsOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Lance Cpl. EricBernholtzSection 2Grove CityOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    Lance Cpl. Dustin V.BirchSection 2St. Anthony IDMilitaryThogus Products Company
    Cpl. HarlonBlockSection 2WeslacoTXMilitaryThe Mark and Bill Summers Families
    Lance Cpl. NicholasBloemSection 2BelgradeMTMilitaryThogus Products Company
    John WBoaeufSection 2South EuclidOHPoliceKennedy Families
    John R.BohlSection 2ChardonOHLaw EnforcementMarkers, Inc.
    Frank LBonacciSection 2ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    DennisBonelliSection 2SummitNJFBI Agent-9/11James Long
    Dominick J.BoscarelliSection 2Olmsted Twp.OHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Cpl. JeffreyBoskovitchSection 2North RoyaltonOHMilitaryJim Mason
    Cpl. Jeffrey ABoskovitchSection 2North RoyaltonOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    RobertBrantSection 3MarguetteMIMilitaryThe Summers Family
    LauraBreedloveSection 3LouisvilleKYNurseWorld Synergy
    Officer George MBrentarSection 3EuclidOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Jack HBrittSection 3PainesvilleOHEducatorDale Hlavin
    Michael WBrownSection 3Garfield Hts.OHPoliceKennedy Families
    Roy WBucknerSection 3ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Chuck (Charles)BuettnerSection 3ClevelandOHPoliceCPI-HR
    David J.BuettnerSection 3ClevelandOHMilitaryHOLA Ohio
    ChesterBurmeisterSection 3ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Robert ABushSection 3ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    PaulCadekSection 3ParmaOHMilitaryFamily of Paul V Cadek
    SarahCahillSection 3ClevelandOHFBIAnn Jackson
    Capt Edward M.CareySection 3ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    JimCarlossSection 3PittsburghPALaw EnforcementTracy Carloss
    Steven A.CarrSection 3DarnestownMDFBI Agent-9/11Eddie and Kathy Chevfitz
    PaulCarySection 3DenverCOParamedicWorld Synergy
    Lance Cpl. Roger D.Castleberry Jr.Section 3AustinTXMilitaryThogus Products Company
    N.R.CatalanoSection 4Mayfield HtsOHPoliceKennedy Families
    KermitCaves IISection 4Westlake OHMilitaryTRG
    Sgt. Aaron N.Cepeda Sr.Section 4San AntonioTXMilitaryThogus Products Company
    Megan ChaplinSection 4StrongsvilleOHMilitaryCPI-HR
    Lance Cpl. DanielChavezSection 4SeattleWAMilitaryThogus Products Company
    KimiChernobySection 4IndianapolisINDoctorWorld Synergy
    MichaelChihilSection 4Newbury OHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    DavidChilsonSection 4Bowling GreenOHMilitaryRonald J Berardinis
    Lance Cpl. Michael J.CifuentesSection 4Fairfield OHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    Detective Robert JClark IISection 4ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Edward HClaybrooks JrSection 4ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Mike CleggSection 4ClevelandOHOtherDiane and Mike Kennedy
    JohnClineSection 4ClevelandOHLaw EnforcementNoel Cline
    SamConnerSection 4CincinnatiOHOtherGarth Peterson
    Lt. Dennis JConnorsSection 4ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    JamesConomySection 4Westlake OHMilitaryTRG
    Stephen CookeSection 5Westlake OHMilitaryBrad Roller and Laura Pedersen
    TiffanyCooperSection 5LouisvilleKYNurseWorld Synergy
    Sgt. David J.CoullardSection 5Glastonbury CTMilitaryThogus Products Company
    GregCoxSection 5CincinnatiOHOtherGarth Peterson
    Thomas E Coyne JrSection 5BrooklynOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    William RobertCraigSection 5O’HaraPAFBI Agent-9/11Eddie and Kathy Chevfitz
    Brian LawrenceCrewsSection 5SpringfieldVAFBI Agent-9/11Tracy Morse & Sarah Cahill
    Maj. Ricardo A.CrockerSection 5Mission ViejoCAMilitaryThogus Products Company
    ChrisCubbisonSection 5Bonita SpringsFLEducationGarth Peterson
    Hilary SCudnik SrSection 5ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Lt James DCusickSection 5ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Billy T.DalbySection 5LeesvilleLAMilitaryMarkers, Inc.
    DaveDarkowSection 5Spring ValleyOHEducationGarth Peterson 
    JackDaughertySection 5ClevelandOHPoliceCPI-HR
    Lance Cpl. Wesley G.DavidsSection 5DublinOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    PiperDavisSection 5BoiseIDVolunteerFurniture Warehouse Ohio
    Col. George “Bud” DaySection 5Ft. Walton BeachFLMilitaryThe Mark and Bill Summers Families
    Joseph A.De CraneSection 6ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Jarod M.DeanSection 6Boston Hts.OHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Mark S.DeckerSection 6VA  OHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Cpl. Dustin A.DergaSection 6ColumbusOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    Lance Cpl. Daniel N.Deyarmin Jr.Section 6TallmadgeOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    DaveDiBenedettoSection 6Avon LakeOHOtherGarth Peterson
    Cal and JohnDiJuliusSection 6BeachwoodOHBelieve in DreamsMarkers, Inc.
    PFC. Christopher R.DixonSection 6ColumbusOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    MarcyDodererSection 6SpringdaleARHumanitarianFurniture Warehouse Ohio
    Charles G.DoehnerSection 6ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    BillDreherSection 6Bay VillageOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    AndyDrummSection 6Bay VillageOHMilitarySteve Peplin & Cathy Hattenbach
    ChuckDrummSection 6Avon LakeOHMilitarySteve Peplin & Cathy Hattenbach
    JohnDunnSection 6TwinsburgOHFireJohn B Dunn
    Lance Cpl. Christopher J.DyerSection 6CincinnatiOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    Capt Richard AEierdamSection 6ParmaOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    CarolEncarnacionSection 6Kansas CityMOHealthcareFurniture Warehouse Ohio
    Lance Cpl. Nicholas B.ErdySection 7WilliamsburgOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    AlbertEricksonSection 7Ashtabula, OhioOHOtherfamily
    Albert DFadellSection 7ToledoOHLaw EnforcementBrad Roller and Laura Pedersen
    Officer David J Fahey Jr.Section 7ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    FreidaFairmanSection 7SeattleWARespiratory TherapistSportsplex Rentals
    MichaelFannonSection 7MinneapolisMNMilitaryBrad Roller and Laura Pedersen
    BobFellerSection 7Van MeterIAMilitary/Professional AthleteMarkers, Inc.
    Officer Marcia EFigueroaSection 7ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    JimFinleySection 7Chagrin FallsOHFire Steve Peplin & Cathy Hattenbach
    John JFinucanSection 7ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    YolandaFisherSection 7DallasTXVolunteerFurniture Warehouse Ohio
    VP MarkFisherSection 7CincinnatiOHEducationGarth Peterson
    JeffFortunatoSection 7ClevelandOHFBIAnn Jackson
    MelissaFortunatoSection 7ClevelandOHFBIAnn Jackson
    LaurieFournierSection 7ClevelandOHFBI Agent-9/11Key Bank
    AngelFranciniSection 7BrewerMENurse/Clinical EducatorWorld Synergy
    Lance Cpl. Grant B.FraserSection 8AnchorageAKMilitaryThogus Products Company
    Officer EllaFrenchSection 8ChicagoILPoliceThe Mark and Bill Summers Families
    Douglas M.GabramSection 8Joint Base San AntonioTXMilitaryRed Knights Ohio Chapter 9
    Capt. John J.GallagherSection 8ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    JamesGilbertSection 8ClevelanddOHMilitaryJay and Lovey Ross
    JackGillespieSection 8DetroitMIMilitaryThe Summers Family
    Sgt Dennis NGlivarSection 8Garfield Hts.OHPoliceKennedy Families
    AmyGoddardSection 8AtlantaGANurseWorld Synergy
    LouisGolonkaSection 8ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Staff Sgt. Joseph P.GoodrichSection 8AlleghenyPAMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    Staff Sgt. Anthony L.GoodwinSection 8Mt. HollyNJMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    Lance Cpl. Lance T.GrahamSection 8San AntonioTXMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    Sgt. James R.Graham IIISection 8CowetaOKMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    Benjamin F.GrairSection 8ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Lance Cpl. Jonathan W.GrantSection 8Santa FeNMMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    DevinGrellaSection 8MedinaOHMilitaryJim Mason
    William JGrellerSection 9ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    JasonGreskoSection 9WilloughbyOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Edward J. Gresky Jr.Section 9ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Lance Cpl. Jourdan L.GrezSection 9Harrisonburg VAMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    JanyGuedesSection 9MiamiFLNurseWorld Synergy
    Arthur W.GuentherSection 9ClevelandOHLaw EnforcementMarkers, Inc.
    Tom SHakaimSection 9ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    LaurieHalbrookSection 9New OrleansLANurseWorld Synergy
    RandyHallSection 9CincinnatiOHOtherGarth Peterson
    BrianHarbisonSection 9NeenahWIFire Chief/MilitaryMarkers, Inc.
    JasonHargroveSection 9DetroitMITransportationElk + Elk
    Sgt. Bradley J.HarperSection 9DresdenOHMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    TiaHarrisSection 9Cibola CountyNMTransportationElk + Elk
    Lt. Edwin JHartSection 9ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    HarryHattenbachSection 9Moreland HillsOHMilitarySteve Peplin & Cathy Hattenbach
    Leonard W.HattonSection 9New YorkNYFBI Agent-9/11Key Bank
    JosephHayduSection 10ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    PFC. IraHayesSection 10BapchuleAZMilitaryThe Mark and Bill Summers Families
    AleciaHaytheSection 10StamfordCTNurseWorld Synergy
    David JohnHegerSection 10ClevelandOHMilitaryHOLA Ohio
    Tracy L.HenrySection 10AtlantaGADoctorWorld Synergy
    LoreenHerwaldtSection 10Iowa CityIADoctor/UI ProfessorWorld Synergy
    StevenHeyderSection 10WetlakeOHMilitaryTRG
    DonaldHlavinSection 10ClevelandOHLaw EnforcementDale Hlavin
    Sgt. Justin F.HoffmanSection 10DelewareOHMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    Ernest C.HolbertSection 10ClevelandOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    James JHolecekSection 10University HtsOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Kenneth R.HouserSection 10ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    John LHubbellSection 10ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Steven J.HuberSection 10ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    JohnHugginsSection 10Ashtabula, OhioOHOtherfamily
    FrankHumrSection 10ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    David W. HungerSection 11ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    JenHunterSection 11PhoenixAZHealthcareRichard Schwalburg
    Staff Sgt. Kendall H.IvySection 11CrawfordOHMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    Lt Kenneth P.JacklitzSection 11ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Clyde EmmettJacobsSection 11Bay VillageOHMilitaryBrad Roller and Laura Pedersen
    Jerry D.JobeSection 11WichitaKSFBI Agent-9/11Key Bank
    Anthony JJohnsonSection 11ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Barb JohnsonSection 11ClevelandOHLaw EnforcementDale and Donna Hlavin
    MarkJohnstonSection 11PalermoNJFBI Agent-9/11James Long
    Lt Leroy C JonesSection 11ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Robert H.JonesSection 11ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    MichaelKashkoushSection 11Chagrin FallsOHMilitarySteve Peplin & Cathy Hattenbach
    KimberlyKauffmanSection 11Chagrin FallsOHMilitarySteve Peplin & Cathy Hattenbach
    Christine KavanaghSection 11Providence RIVolunteerAnonymous
    PamelaKaySection 11AuburnMENurse & Health EducatorWorld Synergy
    DavidKayeSection 11New York CityNYMilitaryAnonymous
    Lance Cpl. Thomas O.KeelingSection 11StrongsvilleOHMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    NickKeeneSection 12RichmondVANurse & anesthetistWorld Synergy
    PFC. HaroldKellerSection 12BrooklynIAMilitaryThe Mark and Bill Summers Families
    Donald KellySection 12Rocky RiverOHEducator Dale Hlavin
    MikeKellySection 12CincinnatiOHOtherGarth Peterson
    StacieKellySection 12GardnerKSNurseWorld Synergy
    Matthew CKennedySection 12Westlake OHMilitaryTRG
    James A.KerstetterSection 12ElyriaOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    DannyKim Section 12TeaneckNJParamedicWorld Synergy
    KimKing-SmithSection 12PiscatawayNJHealthcareAnonymous
    JeffreyKirknerSection 12EastlakeOHFireEastlake Firefighters
    Brian KlokaSection 12Broadview HtsOHPoliceKennedy Families
    BonnieKnabSection 12CincinnatiOHHealthcareGarth Peterson
    KaleKnudsonSection 12Billings MTHealthcareAnonymous
    AudreyKornerSection 12ClevelandOHMilitaryCPI-HR
    Stephen MKovachSection 12ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Lance Cpl. Ryan J.KovacicekSection 12WashingtonPAMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    KennethKozarSection 12Bedford  OHMilitaryAnonymous
    ChesterKrauseSection 13SolonOHMilitaryJay and Lovey Ross
    Cpl. David K.KreuterSection 13CincinnatiOHMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    MattKritzerSection 13Chagrin FallsOHFirefighterSteve Peplin & Cathy Hattenbach
    Bon  KuSection 13PhiladelphiaPAHealthcareAnonymous
    Derrik M.LanierSection 13CMHAOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    BrandonLawsonSection 13Virginia BeachVAMilitaryDad and Marsha
    Stanley LawsonSection 13ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Lt. Edward GLentzSection 13ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Patrol Officer Wayne A.LeonSection 13ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    JackieLeonardSection 13BrecksvilleOHHealthcareJeff Rolf
    RonLeonardSection 13LaVergneTNClergyElk + Elk
    David J.LeValleySection 13AtlantaGAFBI Agent-9/11James Long
    MarkLevineSection 13MontpelierVTHealth CommissionerSportsplex Rentals
    William “Hommer” LewisSection 13 District of Columbia  FBI Employee-9/11 Sarah Cahill and Tracy Morse
    JessicaLinSection 14Chapel HillNCHealthcareFurniture Warehouse Ohio
    Lance Cpl. Michael B.LindemuthSection 14PetoskeyMIMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    ChuckLoBelloSection 14ClevelandOHBlue CoatsAnn Jackson
    MarcusLuttrellSection 14HoustonTXMilitaryThe Mark and Bill Summers Families
    Lance Cpl. Christopher P.LyonsSection 14ShelbyOHMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    RichardMachSection 14TwinsburgOHMilitaryJay and Lovey Ross
    PhilipMaherSection 14ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    VinceMancusoSection 14LaGrangeOHMilitaryDr. Kuan-Foung Fong & Ella Fong
    AngeloMangoSection 14Westlake OHMilitaryMarkers, Inc.
    DeniseMarcell HlavinSection 14Westlake OHHealthcareMarkers, Inc.
    JosephMaritaSection 14Fairview ParkOHMilitaryAnonymous
    Robert LMarquardSection 14ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    KenMartinSection 14WilloughbyOHMilitaryJeff Rolf
    JimMartin Esq.Section 14CincinnatiOHOtherGarth Peterson
    John K.MarvarSection 14EuclidOHSelectRaymond J. Marvar
    Sgt. Michael A.MarzanoSection 14GreenvillePAMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    ChandraMattesonSection 14ChicagoILHealthcareFurniture Warehouse Ohio
    GeorgeMaximSection 15WillowickOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Matthew  MazanySection 15MentorOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    SalvatoreMazzolaSection 15ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    J.T.McAdamsSection 15ThompsonOHMilitaryElk + Elk
    Alcee S.McCraySection 15CMHAOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    John T. McKennaSection 15ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    John WMcNameeSection 15ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    JulieMeyerSection 15CincinnatiOHOtherGarth Peterson
    Joshua T.MiktarianSection 15TwinsburgOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Mark JosephMikulskiSection 15South RidingVAFBI Agent-9/11Eddie and Kathy Chevfitz
    Richard TMillerSection 15East ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Ronald CMillikenSection 15North OlmstedOHPoliceKennedy Families
    TravisMillsSection 15RomeMEMilitaryMarkers, Inc.
    JosephMinchinSection 15YoungstownOHMilitaryPatricia Stasko
    PeterMinselSection 15RichfieldOHMilitaryBrad Roller and Laura Pedersen
    Capt. Alan RMoirSection 15Mayfield HtsOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Lance Cpl. Brian P.MontgomerySection 15WilloughbyOHMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    Melissa S.MorrowSection 16Kansas CityMOFBI Agent-9/11James Long
    JohnMotzSection 16Brook ParkOHOtherMary Lou Satorius
    ElizabethMozerSection 16Fort CollinsCOVolunteerFurniture Warehouse Ohio
    MartinMrugaczSection 16ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    JohnMullenSection 16Garfield HtsOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    E.W.Murray JrSection 16ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Sgt Michael WMuzychenkoSection 16LyndhurstOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Richard Myers, PHDSection 16BirminghamALHealthcareRichard Schwalburg
    Edgar SNagieSection 16ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    William ANagySection 16ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    PatriciaNegrelliSection 16Gates MillsOHVolunteerAnn Jackson
    PaulNegrelliSection 16Gates MillsOHMilitaryAnn Jackson
    Richard NegrelliSection 16Gates MillsOHMilitaryAnn Jackson
    Dale E. NelboeckSection 16Mayfield HtsOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Officer VuNguyenSection 16ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Capt G.C.NovakSection 17ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    KellyO’HaraSection 17FayettevilleGAUS Olympic AthleteMarkers, Inc.
    Johnnie L.OliverSection 17FBIOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    AndrewOlsonSection 17St. PaulMNDoctorWorld Synergy
    Jeffrey B. OlsonSection 17SolonOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Chief PatOlveySection 17CincinnatiOHLaw EnforcementGarth Peterson
    Officer Derek WOwensSection 17ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    DavidPainterSection 17New RichmondOHEducationGarth Peterson
    John P.PalermoSection 17LorainOHLaw EnforcementMarkers, Inc.
    Officer Thomas F Patton IISection 17Cleveland HtsOHPoliceKennedy Families
    KathyPaytoSection 17Concord TownshipOHHealthcareCarol Payto
    ToniPedersonSection 17New LondonCTHealthcareFurniture Warehouse Ohio
    Edward H.PerdianSection 17Newburg Hts.OHLaw EnforcementMarkers, Inc.
    ElizabethPerezSection 17ClevelandOHMilitaryHOLA Ohio
    JaymePerrySection 17FayettevilleARNurseWorld Synergy
    Daniel RPescatriceSection 17ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Lester G.PetermanSection 17BentleyvilleOHLaw EnforcementMarkers, Inc.
    Lt Richard A PetrasSection 17ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    John APetzSection 17ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    BenPhilpotSection 17Westlake OHMilitaryTRG
    Chief BernardPirkSection 17Mayfield HtsOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Jerome CPoelkingSection 17ClevelandOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Capt. John WPopeSection 17ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    RiccaPrasadSection 17Los AngelesCACollege StudentFurniture Warehouse Ohio
    SGT WM. A.ProchazkaSection 18Bedford HtsOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Capt MitchellPrusinskiSection 18Garfield Hts.OHPoliceKennedy Families
    Charles APrymmerSection 18ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Lance Cpl. Aaron H.ReedSection 18ChillicotheOHMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    SamReeseSection 18ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Cpl. Bryan J.RichardsonSection 18SummersvilleWVMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    Mike RizzoSection 18South RussellOHLaw EnforcementSteve Peplin & Cathy Hattenbach
    GarnerRobertsonSection 18Valley ViewOHPoliceKennedy Families
    EdwardRocheckSection 18ParmaOHMilitaryFamily of Edward J Rocheck
    Sgt.  Nathaniel S.RockSection 18TorontoOHMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    Officer JonathanRodriguezSection 18ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Sgt. Marcial RodriguezSection 18PainesvilleOHMilitaryHOLA Ohio
    SteveRollSection 18Westlake OHMilitaryTRG
    AlexRossSection 18NorwalkOHMilitaryJay and Lovey Ross
    DanielRossSection 18ClevelandOHLaw EnforcementJay and Lovey Ross
    Robert MartinRothSection 18ManassasVAFBI Agent-9/11Key Bank
    JohnRuszkowskiSection 18ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    TomRyanSection 18ColumbusOHEducator/CoachMarkers, Inc.
    City of ClevelandSafety ForcesSection 18ClevelandOHLaw EnforcementBeverly Ghent-Skrzynski and David Skrzynski
    Deputy James M Salvino JrSection 18Cuyahoga County Sheriff’s OfficeOHPoliceKennedy Families
    LummieSandersSection 18GeaugaOHLaw EnforcementMarkers, Inc.
    TomSandmannSection 18CincinnatiOHLaw EnforcementGarth Peterson
    JosephSatoriusSection 18CLEVELANDOHOtherRobert Satorius
    RobertScanlonSection 19AnchorageAKHealthcareRichard Schwalburg
    Edward JSchira, JrSection 19PainesvilleOHLaw EnforcementJeff & Christina Kirkner
    JonSchmidtSection 19Westlake OHMilitaryTRG
    ThomasSchneiderSection 19ColumbusOHLaw EnforcementBrian Schneider
    Detective Jonathan JSchroederSection 19ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Lance Cpl. Edward a.SchroederSection 19ColumbusOHMilitaryFlags For Fundraising
    PFC. HaroldSchultzSection 19DetroitMIMilitaryThe Mark and Bill Summers Families
    Special Agent LauraSchwartzenbergerSection 19MiamiFL9/11 Honoree- Died in the line of dutyAnonymous
    Charles “Chuck”ScotchSection 19LagrangeOHOtherLori & Brenda
    Gerald D.SenatoreSection 19CharlotteNCFBI Agent-9/11Eddie and Kathy Chevfitz
    Lance Cpl. Devon P.SeymourSection 19St. LouisvilleOHMilitaryTRG
    William NShapiroSection 19ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Michael PShaughnessySection 19ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Desmond JSherrySection 19ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Lt. Edward MShumaker Section 19Shaker HtsOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Ralph E.SimonSection 19ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    GarySiniseSection 19Los AngelesCAGary Sinise FoundationMarkers, Inc.
    Detective JamesSkernivitzSection 19ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    AlbertSmithSection 19Brook ParkOHMilitaryGlenn and Lori Smith
    DavidSmithSection 19ClevelandOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Eric B.SmithSection 19ClevelandOHFBIAnn Jackson
    ThomasSmithSection 19ClevelandOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    FrancisSmolkaSection 19VermilionOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    H.J. SmykowskiSection 20Garfield Hts.OHPoliceKennedy Families
    EdSnyderSection 20West MifflinPAMilitaryDr. Kuan-Foung Fong & Ella Fong
    George JSollowaySection 20ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Paula SommersSection 20TucsonAZDonorFurniture Warehouse Ohio
    PFC. FranklinSousleySection 20Hill TopKYMilitaryThe Mark and Bill Summers Families
    Patrolman Richard JSpagnola Section 20Cuyahoga HtsOHPoliceKennedy Families
    DanaSpearsSection 20PeoriaILMedical ResearcherWorld Synergy
    Cpl. Brad D.SquiresSection 20Middleburg Hts. OHMilitaryTRG
    WillisStanleySection 20NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OHPAOtherRobert Stanley
    Sgt. Martin AStantonSection 20ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Robert AStefanovSection 20Garfield Hts.OHPoliceKennedy Families
    Robert A.StefanovSection 20Garfield Hts.OHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Charles K.SteinSection 20Fairview ParkOHMilitaryPaul Stein
    Mararet L.SteinSection 20Fairview ParkOHEducationPaul Stein
    Cpl. David S.StewartSection 20BogalusaLAMilitaryTRG
    JayStimmellSection 20ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Rex AaronStockhamSection 20StaffordVAFBI Agent-9/11James Long
    CasimerStokowskiSection 20Maple HtsOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Sgt. MichaelStrankSection 20ConemaughPAMilitaryThe Mark and Bill Summers Families
    Carl E.SummersSection 20LodiOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    JackSummersSection 20Avon LakeOHMilitaryThe Summers Family
    RobertSummersSection 20BuffaloNYMilitaryThe Summers Family
    WilliamSummersSection 20BuffaloNYMilitaryThe Summers Family
    ChristinaSunga RyookSection 21Westlake OHWHS GraduateMarkers, Inc.
    Lance Cpl. Aaron M.SwansonSection 21Jamestown NYMilitaryTRG
    Lawrence JSweetnichSection 21Garfield HtsOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Lt Edward DTeareSection 21IndependenceOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Dr. ToddTegtmeierSection 21CincinnatiOHHealthcareGarth Peterson
    R.J.TernanskySection 21ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    John P.ThompsonSection 21Fairvew ParkOHMilitaryThogus Products Company
    Kenneth M.TomaszewskiSection 21LorainOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Joseph G.ToolisSection 21ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Joseph PTraczSection 21ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Cpl. Joseph S.TremblaySection 21New WindsorNYMilitaryTRG
    Dr. LeeTresselSection 21BereaOHEducatorThe Mark and Bill Summers Families
    KirstenTudman McBrideSection 21SyracuseNYMilitaryCPI-HR
    F.D. Vacha JrSection 21ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Trooper Kenneth VelezSection 21Ohio State Highway PatrolOHPoliceKennedy Families
    ChrisVernorSection 21Westlake OHMilitaryTRG
    StephanieVielleSection 21Blackfeet Indian ReservationMTMilitaryHOLA Ohio
    KarlVillagraciaSection 21CheverlyMDNurseWorld Synergy
    Dr. JamesWangSection 21AvonOHHealthcareGarth Peterson
    Lt Richard F.WardSection 21ClevelandOHFirefighterKennedy Families
    Lance Cpl. Kevin G.WaruingeSection 21TampaFLMilitaryTRG
    Officer Jason DWestSection 21Cleveland HtsOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Petty Officer, 3rd Class Jeffrey L.WienerSection 21LouisvilleKYMilitaryTRG
    LeonardWilcoxSection 22VA  OHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    DavidWileySection 22Mayfield VillageOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Aubrey R.WilliamsSection 22N. OlmstedOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Cpl. Andre L.WilliamsSection 22GallowayOHMilitaryTRG
    Paul H.WilsonSection 22JohnstownPAFBI Agent-9/11Key Bank
    Sgt. David N.WimbergSection 22LouisvilleKYMilitaryTRG
    LakenWoarnockSection 22JacksonMSPharmacistSportsplex Rentals
    WillardWolffSection 22ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    Robert WoodallSection 22OberlinOHLaw EnforcementPubco Corp.
    Lance Cpl. William B.WrightmanSection 22SabinaOHMilitaryTRG
    Wesley J.YooSection 22Fairfax VAFBI Agent-9/11Eddie and Kathy Chevfitz
    NickYoungSection 22Westlake OHMilitaryTRG
    Petty Officer, 3rd Class TravisYoungbloodSection 22SurrencyGAMilitaryTRG
    RonZambettiSection 22HinckleyOHPersonal HeroDr. Kuan-Foung Fong & Ella Fong
    Paul “Rocky” ZanowickSection 22MiamisburgOHMilitaryJim Mason
    George ZicarelliSection 22ClevelandOHPoliceKennedy Families
    JohnZippaySection 22South RussellOHPoliceSteve Peplin & Cathy Hattenbach
    FrankZuganSection 22Chagrin FallsOHFire Steve Peplin & Cathy Hattenbach
    Rally for the Troops  Section 22Cleveland OHMilitaryJohn Kikol
    Firefighters Memorial Ride Section 22Cleveland OHFire FighterJohn Kikol
    Cops Ride Section 22Cleveland OHLaw EnforcementJohn Kikol
    Never Forget 9/11 Ceremony and Ride Section 22Cleveland OH John Kikol
    New York Firefighter John Murphy Section 22New YorkNYFire FighterJohn Kikol
    9/11 Passengers & Crew on Flight 93 Section 22  9/11 Flight 93Markers, Inc.
    Granite Mtn. Hot Shots Section 22  FirefighterMarkers, Inc.
    Upcoming Events